Material Certifications - TX: Difference between revisions
From imde.io
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! Generic | ! Generic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FSC | | FSC (Forested Certified) | ||
| | |||
| X | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| X | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| PEFC (Forested Certified) | |||
| | | | ||
| X | | X | ||
Revision as of 15:23, 11 October 2024
Material Certifications
| Material Certification | Glass | Paper | Metals | Textiles | Ceramics | Wood | Polymers | Generic |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FSC (Forested Certified) | X | X | ||||||
| PEFC (Forested Certified) | X | X | ||||||
| GOTS (Textiles) | X | |||||||
| BCI (Better Cotton Initiative) | X | |||||||
| OEKO-TEX | X | X | ||||||
| EN 13432 (Compostable) | X | |||||||
| Cradle to Cradle (Material Level) | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |
| REACH Compliance | X | X | X | X | X | X |