Unit Domain Length: Difference between revisions
From imde.io
(Created page with " |- | Picometer|| pm || || - || 1 || 1.000.000.000.000 || - || m |- | Nanometers || nm || || - || 1 || 1.000.000.000 || - || m |- | Micrometers || μm || || - || 1 || 1.000.000 || - || m |- | Millimeters || mm || || - || 1 || 1.000 || - || m |- | Centimeters || cm || || - || 1 || 100 || - || m |- | Decimeters || dm || || - || 1 || 10 || - || m |- | '''Meter''' || m || || - || 1|| 1 || - || m |- | Decameter || dam || || - || 10|| 1 || - || m |- | Hectometer || h...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Units of Measure | |||
|- | |||
! Mass Unit Full !! Symbol English !! UoM Code !! Shift Before !! Numerator !! Denominator !! Shift after || Base UoM !! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Picometer|| pm || || - || 1 || 1.000.000.000.000 || - || m | | Picometer|| pm || || - || 1 || 1.000.000.000.000 || - || m | ||
Latest revision as of 10:47, 9 January 2023
| Mass Unit Full | Symbol English | UoM Code | Shift Before | Numerator | Denominator | Shift after | Base UoM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Picometer | pm | - | 1 | 1.000.000.000.000 | - | m | ||
| Nanometers | nm | - | 1 | 1.000.000.000 | - | m | ||
| Micrometers | μm | - | 1 | 1.000.000 | - | m | ||
| Millimeters | mm | - | 1 | 1.000 | - | m | ||
| Centimeters | cm | - | 1 | 100 | - | m | ||
| Decimeters | dm | - | 1 | 10 | - | m | ||
| Meter | m | - | 1 | 1 | - | m | ||
| Decameter | dam | - | 10 | 1 | - | m | ||
| Hectometer | hm | - | 100 | 1 | - | m | ||
| Kilometer | km | - | 1.000 | 1 | - | m | ||
| Megameter | Mm | - | 1.000.000 | 1 | - | m | ||
| Inch | In or " | - | 10.000.000.000 | 393.700.787.402 | - | m | ||
| Feet | ft | - | 1.000.000.000 | 3.280.839.895 | - | m | ||
| Yard | - | 1.000.000.000.000 | 1.093.613.613.298 | - | m | |||
| Mile | mi | - | 10.000.000.000.000 | 6.213.711.922 | - | m | ||
| Neutical mile | Nm, Nmi | - | 10.000.000.000.000 | 5.399.568.035 | - | m | ||
| League | lea | - | 100.000.000.000 | 20.712.381 | - | m |